Board of Directors

NO. NAME TITLE
1. MR. KENNEDY KEYA CHAIRMAN
2. MR. FRANCIS OMOLO V/CHAIRMAN
3. MR. DAVID OKWEMBA HONORARY SECRETARY
4 MR. DAVID MOYIA TREASURER
5 MRS. LUDWINA MUDAKI DIRECTOR
6 MR. TOBIAS O. ORIEDO DIRECTOR
7 MR. JUMA S. SHIKOKOTI DIRECTOR
8. MR. JUSTUS I. WABUKO DIRECTOR
9. MR. RICHARD SHILARO DIRECTOR

Supervisory Committee Members

NO. NAME TITLE
10. MR. JUSTINE O. MUTANYI CHAIRMAN – SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE
11. MR. JOHNSTONE ASENJI SECRETARY – SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE
12. MR. RODGERS ALAKONYA MEMBER OF SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE

IG Sacco Staff 

SNO. NAME   TITLE
1. PETER A.  VUHYAH   CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
2 KENNETH  O. TIRRAH   AUDIT & RISK MANAGER
3. MARY K.  AWINO   FINANCE MANAGER
4. KEYA MBAYACHI   CREDIT MANAGER
5. BOSCO  MUNZATSI   SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
6. HUSSEIN  IMBUKWA   FOSA MANAGER
7. ALICE N. WETOLA   ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
8. KEVIN OMBUGE   MARKETING AND PR MANAGER
9. ESTHER MADISI   HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER
10. DAN EGESA   BRANCH SUPERVISOR. - BUTERE
11. MERCY VOSEVWA   TELLER
12. BERNARD  WEKESA   BRANCH SUPERVISOR - LUMAKANDA
13. ZAKAYO  SAENYI   FOSA SUPERVISOR
14. WINFRED  S. ASHIONO   BRANCH SUPERVISOR – MUMIAS
15. PIUS K. MOLA   ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT - CASHIER
16. DORCAS  KHAMALA   BRANCH SUPERVISOR - MBALE
17. EDWIN SHIKOCHI SHIHANDE   ASSISTANT SYSTEMS ADMININISTRATOR
18. JOSEPH CHURCHILL   CREDIT OFFICER - RECOVERIES
19. HELLEN MUYALE   SECRETARY
20. EMMA LUNYOLO WASWA   ASSISTANT AUDIT MANAGER
21. CHARLES MADEGWA   ASSISTANT CREDIT OFFICER - LOANS
22. HENRY  NGAILA   RECEPTIONIST
23. SIMON MUKAMBI   BRANCH SUPERVISOR - MALAVA
24. CALVIN ODONGO JUMA   ACCOUNTANT
25. FIDELIS MBITI VODOTI   ACCOUNTANT
26. PATRICK M. CHILAINI   DRIVER
27. ZUHURA MIRIAM   MARKETING & PR OFFICER
28. MERCY IMINZA MASHAI   TELLER
29. WAMBALO A.ROSEBELLA   ASSISTANT CREDIT OFFICER
30. SAMUEL MUHANJI ALELA   ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
31. ERIC INYANGALA   REGISTRY SUPERINTENDANT
32. SALOME NAFULA JUMA   AUDIT ASSISTANT
33. PAULINE MAKEBA ODENYO   ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
34. AYIEMBA RACHEL BETTY   ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
35. LILIAN IKHUMBA MUKUSA   ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
36. DONNATHER SHILWATSO   CUSTOMER CARE OFFICER
37. DICKSON OSORE WALIARO   ASSISTANT SYSTEMS ADMININISTRATOR
38. NEWTON T. MUKOFU   ASSISTANT CREDIT OFFICER
39. BRENDA J. KHAVELE   TELLER
40. JACKLINE A. MURUNGA   TELLER
41. STEPHEN OBWA   TELLER
42. CATHERINE KHALUYI   TELLER
43. CALVINS NEMALI OMUTOKO   ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
44. DIANA MATAGA   TELLER
45. KEVIN MUCHENEKE KIVIHIA ASSISTANT CREDIT OFFICER
46. CORNELIUS L. MASINDE AUDIT ASSISTANT
47. MILLICENT MASITSA ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
48. CAROLINE KAVERE ASSISTANT REGISTRY SUPERINTENDENT
49. JACKLINE KHALUI OCHAMY  ASSISTANT REGISTRY SUPERINTENDENT
50. STEPHEN MUSINDAYI MIHESO STATISTICIAN
51. GRAHAM JONATHAN WESONGA ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
52. SHAKILAH MOHAMMED ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
53. EDMOND ASHIONO SHABIHA ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
54. KEVIN BARAKA LUCHENDO ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT
55. LINDA KINYA KIBITI TELLER
56. FAUSTINE KHAYANJE MULABU TELLER
57. LUCY ATEKA ANG'ANA TELLER
58. GEOFREY RASA SADIA       TELLER
59. CATHERINE ANGANO MUGATSIA TELLER
60. VALARYN M. MAKHAMARA TELLER
61. MARY AWINJA AMBOLE  CUSTOMER CARE OFFICER
62. SHEILA MIGARE JUMBA CUSTOMER CARE OFFICER
63. BRIAN IMALA IKHOKORO CUSTOMER CARE OFFICER
64. SNAYDAH MAKOKHA OKILA CUSTOMER CARE OFFICER
65. LOREEN MAKOKHA TEMESI CUSTOMER CARE OFFICER
66. LYDIAH AMBALE ABUTI CUSTOMER CARE OFFICER
67. TYSON NDOMBI WAKHANU CUSTOMER CARE OFFICER
68.  SHERYL MUHONJA       ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT

Members Login

Contact Details

IG (Invest & Grow) Sacco Society LTD

IG Plaza, Muruli Road (Behind Posta/KRA)

P.o Box 1150- 50100 Kakamega, Kenya.

Telephone: +254 (56) 30864

Mobile: +254 726 340 851/ +254 736 333 334

Email: info@igsaccoltd.co.ke

Contact Details

IG (Invest & Grow) Sacco Society LTD

IG Plaza, Muruli Road (Behind Posta/KRA)

P.o Box 1150- 50100 Kakamega, Kenya.

Telephone: +254 (56) 30864

Mobile: +254 726 340 851/ +254 736 333 334

Email: info@igsaccoltd.co.ke

Go to top ccccccccc